Our Achievements

Congratulations

 

 

ATHELETICS MEET (2016-17)

DISTRICT LEVEL

VENUE : NAPEAN SEA ROAD, MALABAR HILL, P.D.P. GROUND.

 

Sr.

No.

Name of Students

Std.

Events

Prize

1.

Ajay Chavan

IX B

5 k.m. Walking

Gold

2.

Ajay Chavan

IX B

Javelin throw

Gold

3.

Preeti Gowda

IX B

3 k.m. Walking

Gold

4.

Kajal Sharma

X B

800 mtrs.

Gold

5.

Kishor Kanwariya

XII

Javelin throw

Silver

6.

Kartik Komendal

XII

Shot put

Silver

7.

Ravi Yadav

XII

Hurdles run

Silver

8.

Ankit Yadav

IX A

100 mtrs. Hurdles run

Silver

9.

Chandan Oza

IX B

5 k.m. Walking

Silver

10.

Lovely Sharma

X B

3 k.m. Walking

Silver

11.

Ravi Yadav

XII

400 mtrs. Hurdles

Silver

12.

Chandan Oza

IX B

Discus Throw

Silver

13.

Faheza Kondkari

X B

800 mtrs.

Bronze

14.

Ajay Chavan

IX B

Triple jump

Bronze

15.

Swapna Poojari

XI

3 k.m. Walking

Bronze

16.

Faheza Kondkari

X B

3 k.m. Walking

Bronze

17.

Manish Yadav

XII

5 k.m. Walking

IV

 

ATHELETICS MEET (2016-17)

DIVISION LEVEL SELECTED STUDENTS

VENUE : NAPEAN SEA ROAD, MALABAR HILL, P.D.P. GROUND.

Sr.

No.

Name of Students

Std.

Events

Prize

1.

Ajay Chavan

IX B

S.K. Walking

Gold

2.

Preeti Gowda

IX B

3 k.m. Walking

Gold

3.

Kajal Sharma

X B

800 mtrs.

Gold

4.

Kajal Sharma

X B

800 mtrs.

Gold

5.

Kishor Kanwariya

XII

Javelin throw

Silver

6.

Kartik Komendal

XII

Shot put

Silver

7.

Ravi Yadav

XII

Hurdles run

Silver

8.

Ankit Yadav

IX A

100 mtrs. Hurdles run

Silver

9.

Chandan Oza

IX B

5 k.m. Walking

Silver

10.

Lovely Sharma

X B

3 k.m. Walking

Silver

 

SQUAY MARSHAL ARTS

DISTRICT LEVEL

VENUE : DHARAVI SPORTS COMPLEX

 

Sr. No.

Students Name

Std.

Prize

1.

Siddesh Dethe

VI C

Gold

2.

Pooja Patel

VIII A

Gold

3.

Harsh Chandeliya

X B

Gold

4.

Nitesh Gupta

VIII A

Gold

5.

Sumit Bhuvangiri

VIII C

Silver

6.

Sakshi Kanojiya

VIII A

Silver

7.

Neha Sonar

X A

Silver

8.

Prachi Shardul

X A

Bronze

9.

Shireen Sayed

VI A

Bronze

10.

Sarthak Nirbhabvane

VI B

Bronze

11.

Akansha Gangurd

VII C

Bronze

12.

Sneha Gangurde

VII B

Bronze

13.

Ritul Kano

XI B

Silver

 

SQUAY MARSHAL ARTS (2016-17)

DIVISION LEVEL

VENUE : DHARAVI SPORTS COMPLEX

 

Sr.

No.

Date

Name of Students

Std.

Prize

1

 

 

4/10/16 to

5/10/16

Siddesh Dethe

VI

Gold

2

Harsh Chandeliya

X

Gold

3

Pooja Patel

VIII

Gold

4

Sumit Bhurangiri

VIII

Bronze

5

Nitesh Gupta

VIII

Silver

 

TAEKWONDO (2016-17)

DISTRICT LEVEL

VENUE : DHARAVI SPORTS COMPLEX

 

Sr.

No.

Date

Name of the Student

Class

Prize

1.

 

20/08/16 to 23/08/16

Asadwali Mohd. Akram

VI B

Silver

2.

Kanishk Gaikwad

VI C

Bronze

3.

Rahul Patro

XI

Silver

 

 

 

 

TAEKWONDO ASSOCIATION (2016-17)

DISTRICT LEVEL

VENUE : DHARAVI SPORTS COMPLEX

 

Sr.

No.

Date

Name of the Student

Class

Prize

1.

20/08/16

to 23/08/16

Asadwali Akram

VI B

Gold

2.

Kanishk Gaikwad

VII C

Silver

 

KARATE (2016-17)

DISTRICT LEVEL

 

Sr.

No.

Date

Name of the Student

Class

Prize

1.

 

Shahrukh Shirgaonkar

XII

Silver

 

ROPE SKIPPING (2016-17)

DISTRICT LEVEL

VENUE : LOWER PAREL SPORTS COMPLEX

 

Sr.

No.

Date

Name of the Student

Class

Prize

1.

14/10/16

Shahrukh Shirgaonkar

XII

Gold

 

ROPE SKIPPING (2016-17)

DIVISION LEVEL

VENUE : LOWER PAREL SPORTS COMPLEX

 

Sr.

No.

Date

Name of the Student

Class

Prize

1.

16/10/16

Shahrukh Shirgaonkar

XII

Gold

 

 

STATE LEVEL SELECTED STUDENTS

SQUAY MARSHAL ARTS

VENUE : OSMANABAD

 

Sr.

No.

Name of the Student

Class

Prize

1.

Pooja Patel

VIII

Gold

2.

Siddesh Dethe

VI

Gold

 

 

 

TAEKWONDO ASSOCIATION (2016-17)

STATE LEVEL

VENUE :

 

Sr.

No.

Name of the Student

Class

Prize

1.

Asadwali Akram

VI B

Gold

 

ROPE SKIPPING (2016-17)

STATE LEVEL

VENUE : SANGLI

 

Sr.

No.

Name of the Student

Class

Prize

1.

Shahrukh Shirgaonkar

XII

Gold

 

CRICKET (2016-17)

STATE LEVEL

VENUE : CHENNAI

 

Sr.

No.

Name of the Student

Class

Prize

1.

Chandan Oza

IX B

-

 

  

  

  

  

  

  

  

 

 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Goregaon Karnataka Sangha 

Inter Kannada School Cultural Meet Organized by Goregaon Karnataka Sangha in Sept 2014

Congratulations for securing Rolling Shield 1st Position among Kannada Schools of Mumbai.

Elocution Competition : 1st Prize

  1. Bhavgeete: 1st Prize
  2. Samuha Geete: 1st Prize
  3. Fancy Dress: 1st Prize
  4. Mono Acting: 1st Prize

Billava Sangha: Santacruze Inter Kannada School Cultural Meet Organized on 15/11/2014

  1. Bhavageete: 2nd Prize
  2. Group Song: 3rd Prize
  3. Elocution : 3rd Prize
  4. Mono Acting 2nd Prize

Congratulations to all the teachers & students for securing Rolling Shield for 2nd Position

 

Congratulations for securing BEST SCHOOL AWARD in F/N Ward Science Exhibition 2013-14.

F/N ward Mumbai science exhibition was held in Our Lady of Good Counsel High school, Sion, Mumbai on 11,12,13 Dec 2013.  

N.K.E.S. bagged 1st Place in Teaching Aid-Gr - 2 by Smt. Nitina Shukla.

2nd Place in population education Gr - 2 by Smt. Suvarnalatha Salimath.

3rd Place in Science project Gr-1 (Eco Friendly Machines) – In charge teacher Smt. Prapti Pawar.

 

F/N Ward Co-curricular Activities 2013-14

1st Prize in essay writing competition (Jr. College) – Kunder Shreya.

2nd Prize in group singing (Jr. College).

2nd Prize in rangoli (Jr. College) Khot Nikita and 3rd Prize in Jr.Group - Dhanmalle Ranjitha.

3rd Prize in band.

3rd Prize in lezium.

3rd Prize in elocution competition (Jr. College) – Rabia Qadir.

3rd Place in essay writing competition – Sr. Group – Adiodi Rajeeta.

3rd Prize in Drawing Competition in Jr. Group.