Our Achievements

 

Sports Report 2018-19

 

Hearty Congratulations to Harsh Chandeliya for winning Bronze Medal in Squay Martial Art  at National Level.

He  also won Gold Medal in Squay Martial Art Championship in State Level , Division level and Mumbai City Sqay Martial Art Association Championship.

 Rising Stars of N.K.E S in the field of Martial Art :

Squay Martial Art competition  State Level at Chapoli,Latur and Nashik .

Date

Age Group

Name of the Student

Std. /Div

Medal

17/11/18

U/17

Pooja Patel

10/A

Bronze

17/11/18

U/17

Sumeet Bhuvanagiri

10/c

Bronze

17/11/18

U/14

Asad Wali

8/B

Silver

17/11/18

U/14

Jayesh Dhere

8/A

Bronze

5-7 /10/18

U/14

Asad Wali

8/B

Silver

5-7 /10/18

U/

Pansul Devadiga

5/C

Silver

Teakwando:

Mst. Asad Wali 8/B – Bronze Medal

Division Level –

Squay Martial Art  Competition   held at Dharavi Sports Complex results:

Age group

Name of the Child

Std. /Div.

Medal

U/17

Sumeet Bhuvangiri

10/C

Gold

U/17

Pooja Patel

10/A

Gold

U/17

Kaif Shaikh

9/C

Bronze

U/14

Asad Wali

8/B

Gold

U/14

Shirin Sayyed

8/A

Gold

U/14

Jayesh Dhere

8/A

Gold

U/14

Rubina  Purkait

7/C

Silver

 

Taekwando  Championship

Asad Wali           8/B  - Gold Medal

Prashant Tange 9/C – Silver Medal

Karate Tournament:

Jayesh   Dhere        8/A- Bronze

Gautam  Vishal  F.Y.J.C –Bronze

Mumbai District Boxing Association Championship :

 Mst. Aman  Wali  6/C –Silver Medal

Mumbai District Level Kick Boxing Tournament :

Mst.   Jayesh Dhere   8/A-Bronze Medal

 

District Level:

Results of  Squay Martial Art Championship held at Dharavi Sports Complex on 31/8/2018.

 

Age group

Name of the Child

Std. /Div.

Medal

U/14

Asad  Wali

8/B

Gold

U/14

Adarsh  Ojha

7/A

Silver

U/14

Shivam  Dubey

8/C

Bronze

U/14

Jayesh  Dhere

8/A

Gold

U/14

Sayyed  Shirin

8/A

Gold

U/14

Rubina  Purkait

7/C

Gold

U/14

Karishma Phepade

8/C

silver

U/14

Yashshwini Gowda

6/C

Bronze

U/17

Sumeet  Bhuvangiri

10/C

Gold

U/17

Raj Padval

10/C

Gold

U/17

Kaif Shaikh

9/C

Gold

U/17

Ganesh Yadav

9/C

Gold

U/17

Pooja Patel

10/A

Gold

U/17

Kavita Patel

9/A

Bronze

U/17

Prakruti Gupta

10/A

Silver

U/17

Komal Bhanushali

10/B

Silver

U/17

Sakshi Kanojia

10/A

Bronze

U/17

Manav Gaikwad

9/B

Bronze

Results of Athletics Meet organized  at Kandivali, Mumbai:                   

1) Kritik Singh        10/C       –Silver medal in 500m walking

2) Jitendra Yadav  10/C      – Silver Medal in 110 m Hurdle Race

3) Adnan M.D      S.Y.J.C      – Bronze Medal in Shotput

4) Adnan M.D      S.Y.J.C      – Bronze Medal in Discuss Throw

5) Arun Yadav        9/B        – Bronze Medal in 800m Run

6) Almas Tanaj    i  8/C         –Bronze Medal in Discuss Throw

7)Under 17 boys of N.K.E.S  won Bronze Medal in 4X100m Relay Race.

 

 

Association Championship:

Results of Mumbai Squay Martial Art Association Championship held at Dharavi Sports Complex:

Under 17 Boys

Name of the Student

Std./ Div

LOBA

MATHAI

kHAWANKE

Kaif Shaikh

9/C

Gold

Gold

Gold

Ganesh Yadav

9/C

Gold

Silver

-

Shubham Singh

10/B

Gold

    -

     _

Under 14 Boys and Girls

Name of the Student

Std./ Div

Medal

Pnasul Devadiga

5/C

Gold

Krishna Singh

8/C

Silver

Pushpraj Rawat

8/B

Silver

Pradeep Vishwakarma

8/C

Bronze

Vedant Panchpute

8/C

Bronze

Asad Wali

8/B

Silver

Harsh Kalkunde

6/A

Silver

Gupta Karan

8/B

Silver

Shivani Pawar

 

Silver

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Under 11 Boys and Girls

 

Name of the Student

Std./ Div

Medal

Ayan Tandel

Vi/A

Gold

Shubham Panda

V/A

Silver

Sumeth Kadam

Vi/A

Silver

Misba Shemle

V/A

Gold

Pooja Bhise

V/A

Gold

Alfiya Tandel

V/A

Silver


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Akash Gowda of S.Y J.C won Bronze Medal in U/19 category.

  • Thai Boxing Mumbai Suburban Association Championship and  Unite Fight Mumbai Suburban Association championship Mast. Dhere Jayesh  of Std. 8/A won Gold Medal. He won Silver Medal at Kick Boxing Association Suburban Mumbai Championship abnd International Karate Championship (KATA) .He also bagged Bronze Medal at International Karate Championship (KUMITE Event).
  • Unique World Record ,Worli Goju-Ryu Karate Do At Pardi Valsad,  Gujrat-India following students won the medal.

Asad Wali  8/B – Gold                    &                   Harshit Poojary 8/D –Gold

  • Taekwondo  Championship  held at Dr. Shirodkar Memorial Hall , Parel Mast . Asad Wali won Gold Medal.
  • Mumbai Mayor Cup Squay Martial Art Results.

Name of the Student

Std./Div

Medal

Md. Kaif

9/C

Silver

Ganesh Yadav

9/C

Silver

Harshit Poojary

8/D

Gold

Pansul Devadiga

5/C

Gold

N.K.E.S Cricket team won match against  S.M Shetty    International School held on 5th  February 2019.